POP
Crowell Cross Country Invitational
Wenham, MA, October 3, 2009
Womens Results
Page 1
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time2
===== ==== ==== ====================== ===
============================== =====
1 1 336 Randelle Boots
FR Wellesley 18:55
2 2 427 Jennie
Foley FR U. Of Southern Maine 18:59
3 3 520 Emma
Lundberg So. So.
New Hampshire 19:03
4 4 425 Carly Dion
JR U. Of Southern Maine 19:07
5 5 375 Paige Pallotto
FR Salve Regina 19:11
6 6 335 Camille Basurto
FR Wellesley 19:15
7 7 350 Cristina
Lucas FR Wellesley 19:18
8 8 339 Claire
Cummings FR Wellesley 19:24
9 9 575 Emily Tran SR
Roger Williams
19:30
10 10 529 Charlotte Margel FR Babson 19:50
11 11 438 Sarah
Myrick SR U. Of Southern Maine 19:53
12 12 511 Jessica Marzik
SR Saint Anselm College 19:55
13 13 496 Noa Kupfer FR
Lesley
19:57
14 14 524 Michelle
Black SO Babson 19:59
15 15 515 Jessica St.
Laurent SR Saint Anselm College 20:01
16 16 337 Leah
Clement SO Wellesley 20:04
17 17 545 Jess Partlow
SO University Of New England 20:06
18 18 428 Erin Garvey JR
U. Of Southern Maine
20:08
19 19 356 Eliza Tibbits
JR Wellesley 20:10
20 20 302 Amy
Holcombe SO Gordon 20:12
21 21 373 Caroline
Norton SO
Salve Regina
20:14
22 22 413 Taylor Krajewski
JR Salem State 20:16
23 23 478 Katie Desrosiers
JR R.I. College 20:18
24 24 304 Sousa
Susanna FR Gordon 20:20
25 25 303 Geodeke Samantha
FR Gordon 20:22
26 26 344 Evelyn Haro
FR Wellesley 20:24
27 27 588 Caprice Cappuci
FR Emerson 20:26
28 28 502 Bianca Ciuffredo
SO Saint Anselm College 20:28
29 29 368 Mallory Goding
FR Salve Regina 20:30
30 30 434 Brooke
Madden FR U. Of Southern Maine 20:32
31 31 519 Melissa
Hurley Jr. So. New Hampshire 20:34
32 32 550 Jenn Sweigert FR
University Of New England
20:36
33 33 485 Brittany
Richer SO R.I. College 20:38
34 34 558 Kaitlin Crowley SO
Roger Williams
20:40
35 35 543 Kim Martins FR
University Of New England
20:42
36 36 305 Allison
Lynch SO Gordon 20:44
37 37 538 Mary G Fehlner
JR University Of New England 20:46
38 38 518 Jacquelyn Dussault So. So. New Hampshire 20:48
39 39 422 Tiffany Binette
JR U. Of Southern Maine 20:50
40 40 449 Lindsay Panny So.
Johnson & Wales 20:52
41 41 59 Andrew Ames SR Salem State 20:54
42 42 569 Katie O'Koren
FR Roger Williams 20:56
43 43 521 Christina Montefusco Fr. So.
New Hampshire 20:58
44 44 447 Alexandra Wessman Sr.
Johnson & Wales 21:00
45 45 655 Katie
Murphy JR St. Joe's Me 21:02
46 46 440 Alex Raynor
JR U. Of Southern Maine 21:03
47 47 366 Alexis
Gallipoli FR Salve Regina 21:05
48 48 544 Kaitlin
Noyes FR University Of New England 21:06
49 49 364 Marisa
Fiore JR Salve Regina 21:08
50 338 Kc
Clements SR Wellesley 21:09
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time2
===== ==== ==== ====================== ===
============================== =====
51 355 Cailey
Stevens SO Wellesley 21:11
52 50 560 Alyssa Donovan SR
Roger Williams
21:12
53 351 Ashley Muller SR Wellesley 21:14
54 51 556 Lauren Ashby SO
Roger Williams
21:16
55 52 611 Lauren Fograshy SR
Mass Maritime
21:18
56 53 532 Vanessa Lovering SR
Babson
21:19
57 54 557 Sam Buechner JR
Roger Williams
21:21
58 346 Mia Howard SO Wellesley 21:23
59 358 Maura Tucker SR Wellesley 21:25
60 55 457 Meghan Missett SO Lasell 21:26
61 56 553 Heather Pederson FR
University Of New England
21:28
62 349 Mina Juhn FR Wellesley 21:29
63 424 Christina Connolly JR U. Of Southern Maine 21:30
64 57 570 Lauren Riccardi FR
Roger Williams
21:31
65 58 309 Alissa
Watson SO Gordon 21:32
66 59 376 Taylor Rosendale SO
Salve Regina
21:33
67 60 539 Lindsay Forrette FR
University Of New England
21:34
68 61 410 Jennifer Fuller SO
Salem State
21:35
69 62 500 Elize McKelvey
SO Lesley 21:37
70 63 495 Jessica Arnold SR
Lesley
21:38
71 64 451 Laura Furfaro Fr. Johnson & Wales 21:39
72 65 503 Karen Clark SR
Saint Anselm College
21:40
73 66 306 Kelcy
Rich SO Gordon 21:41
74 67 481 Bianca Jones-Pearso FR
R.I. College
21:42
75 343 Andrea Gumushian SO Wellesley 21:43
76 534 Morgan I Burke SO University Of New England 21:45
77 68 420 Becca
Montano FR Salem State 21:46
78 69 464 Ami Curtis FR
Eastern Nazarene College
21:47
79 70 505 Kathleen Dorso JR
Saint Anselm College
21:48
80 71 595 Grace Kaskie JR
Emerson
21:49
81 72 673 Trish Pruiksma SO
New Hampshire Tech
21:50
82 73 458 Stephanie Greenblatt SO Lasell 21:51
83 74 591 Dana Filek-Gibsen SR
Emerson
21:52
84 75
400 Joslyn Delsignore Fr Emmanuel 21:54
85 76 508 Caitlin Govoni SR
Saint Anselm College
21:55
86 554 Courtney Shires-Freem FR
University Of New England
21:56
87 77 385 Shelly Hanson SR
Maine/presque Isle 21:57
88 78 445 Amanda Charbonneau Sr. Johnson & Wales 21:58
89 561 Juliana Fernandes SR Roger Williams 21:59
90 79 514 Kristen Raymond SO
Saint Anselm College
22:00
91 80 311 Katie Hakanson-Sta FR
Gordon
22:01
92 312 Hannah Greenwood FR Gordon 22:03
93 81 363 Kathleen Faltus SR
Salve Regina
22:04
94 359 Amy Wolkin SO Wellesley 22:05
95 82 453 Ariella
Harrington SR Lasell 22:06
96 567 Lisa Marie McNulty SR Roger Williams 22:07
97 563 Clare Harmon SO Roger Williams 22:08
98 83 601 Angela Koontz JR
Western New England
22:09
99 84 408 Brittany Sorice SO Emmanuel 22:10
100 85 583 Sarah Negron So. Wheelock College 22:12
101 86 523 Kristen Lang SR
Babson
22:14
102 87 409 Theresa Cote JR
Salem State
22:15
103 426 Bethany Dumas SO U. Of Southern Maine 22:17
104 360 Marie Costanza FR Salve Regina 22:19
105 439 Robyn Parsons JR U. Of Southern Maine 22:20
106 88 645 Shannon Marden SR
St. Joe's Me
22:22
107 89 676 Solange
Thomas FR Newbury College 22:24
108 90
399 Victoria Cole Jr Emmanuel 22:25
109 91 484 Nicole Poirier JR
R.I. College
22:27
110 92 479 Heather Fenney JR
R.I. College
22:29
111 93 454 Christina Annicelli FR Lasell 22:30
112 442 Caitlin Wilson FR U. Of Southern Maine 22:31
113 94 528 Colleen Carr SO
Babson
22:32
114 95
404 Marissa Laflamme SO
Emmanuel 22:33
115 96 444 Daryen Camaglia Sr.
Johnson & Wales 22:34
116 504 Sarah Disarro SO Saint Anselm College 22:35
117 97 674 Masha
Soule SO New Hampshire Tech 22:35
118 98 497 Elissa
May FR Lesley 22:36
119 536 Brielle Curtis JR University Of New
England 22:37
120 310 Whitney Dubie JR Gordon 22:38
121 513 Maureen Oleary SR Saint Anselm College 22:39
122 99 606 Nicole Copertino SO
Western New England
22:40
123 313 Megan Everest JR Gordon 22:40
124 100 402 Stephanie Gomes SO Emmanuel 22:42
125 101
650 Mary Casinghino JR
St. Joe's Me 22:44
126 102
627 Jeileen Rivera SO
Mount Ida
22:46
127 510 Aileen Hickey FR Saint Anselm College 22:48
128 103
618 Devon Smith FR Mass Maritime 22:50
129 572 Leah Seyer JR Roger Williams 22:52
130 104
615 Kaitlin O'Donnell SR Mass Maritime 22:54
131 105
487 Jasmine Cuevas JR Lesley 22:56
132 106 412 Shawna Kennedy SR
Salem State
22:58
133 568 Michele Needham Jr Roger Williams 23:00
134 107
582 Kate Needham Sr.
Wheelock College 23:02
135 307 Izabela Wisniewska JR Gordon 23:04
136 379 Kelsey Windisch FR Salve Regina 23:06
137 108 405
Meredith Martelli
Jr Emmanuel 23:07
138 432 Abby Kramer SR U. Of Southern Maine 23:09
139 316 Carolyn Heusser SR Gordon 23:11
140 109
382 Justine Cyr SO Maine/presque
Isle 23:13
141 110
380 Chandra Wisneski SR
Maine/presque Isle 23:15
142 111
489 Sarah Chafe JR Lesley 23:17
143 317 Sarah Grimes SR Gordon 23:19
144 112
468 Taylor Jo Quint FR
Eastern Nazarene College
23:21
145 113
446 Ashley Johnson So.
Johnson & Wales 23:23
146 114
592 Amanda Furor SR Emerson 23:25
147 115
477 Lindsey Brisson JR
R.I. College
23:27
148 370 Jessica Long SO Salve Regina 23:29
149 576 Katie Wilson FR Roger Williams 23:31
150 116
656 Allison Pearsall SO St. Joe's Me 23:36
151 117
455 Amanda Driscoll SO Lasell 23:41
152 308 Casey Doak FR Gordon 23:45
153 118
654 Christina Meehan JR St. Joe's Me 23:46
154 119
678 Alaina Filback JR
Newbury College
23:47
155 431 Ariel Howes FR U. Of Southern Maine 23:47
156 361 Erika Curtin SR Salve Regina 23:48
157 315 Nina Gundrum FR Gordon 23:48
158 549 Chelsea Smith SR University Of New England 23:49
159 318 Kristen Ramey FR Gordon 23:49
160 320 Mary Dornfeld SO Gordon 23:50
161 120
517 Laura Durvin Fr. So. New Hampshire 23:50
162 121
643 Claire Cook SR St. Joe's Me 23:53
163 122
386 Melissa Dymek Sop Franklin Pierce University 23:55
164 123
609 Emily Burbank SO Mass Maritime 23:57
165 552 Amanda L White SR University Of New England 24:00
166 506 Sara Duane FR Saint Anselm College 24:02
167 124
526 Emiley McCole SO
Babson
24:04
168 423 Phoebe Borden FR U. Of Southern Maine 24:06
169 125
501 Keryn Thorvaldsen SO
Lesley
24:08
170 507 Andrea Evans JR Saint Anselm College 24:10
171 367 Caroline Gildea SO Salve Regina 24:12
172 126 406
Meaghan Reddy Fr Emmanuel 24:14
173 127
677 Kerri-Leigh Palmer JR Newbury College 24:16
174 326 Cristina Calderan SO Gordon 24:17
175 128
460 Stephanie Hauck SR Lasell 24:19
176 637 Emily Farr FR Suffolk University 24:20
177 621 Maria Derosa Sr
Rivier 24:23
178 640 Megan Scully SO Suffolk University 24:25
179 535 Reanna Cirnigliaro SO University Of New
England 24:28
180 129
667 Kim Bourgouin FR
New Hampshire Tech
24:30
181 551 Becca
Torrance FR University Of New England 24:33
182 430 Rose Lebel FR U. Of Southern Maine 24:35
183 130
384 Julie Rugg FR
Maine/presque Isle 24:38
184 131
476 Justyna Barlow SO
R.I. College
24:40
185 132
605 Lindsay Tencza SO
Western New England
24:42
186 498 Danielle Kelly FR Lesley 24:44
187 322 Ariana
Gilbert JR Gordon 24:46
188 133
679 Carole Ferolito SO
Newbury College
24:48
189 494 Siobahn
Pierce SR Lesley 24:50
190 319 Rebekah Zimmerer SR Gordon 24:52
191 323 Maria Bauder FR Gordon 24:54
192 134
651 Serena Foley JR St. Joe's Me 24:56
193 135
594 Jeanne Hanigan SO
Emerson
24:58
194 136
387 Alexandra Edwards Sr Franklin Pierce
University 25:00
195 137
628 Melissa Fuller JR Mount Ida 25:02
196 499 Meghan Collopy FR Lesley 25:03
197 138
590 Katie Eastman JR Emerson 25:06
198 139
397 Rebecca Bennet So. Daniel Webster 25:09
199 659 Laura Mills FR St. Joe's Me 25:12
200 140
462 Stephanie Capen SR
Eastern Nazarene College 25:15
201 642 Beatrice Bianchi-Fasa FR
Suffolk University
25:17
202 347 Liz Hubertz JR Wellesley 25:20
203 491 Elise Huebner JR Lesley 25:23
204 324 Carly Geiman FR Gordon 25:25
205 362 Mary Delaurentis JR Salve Regina 25:28
206 686 Courtney Wallace SR Pine Manor College 25:30
207 141
463 Ashley Cornell GR Eastern Nazarene College 25:40
208 325 Alexandra Cassini SR Gordon 25:47
209 378 Nicole Warren SR Salve Regina 25:53
210 142
580 Cara McAuliffe Fr. Wheelock College 25:55
211 143
417 Bianca Vazquez JR Salem State 25:56
212 328 Hannah Bentum FR Gordon 25:58
213 657 Ashley Condon FR St. Joe's Me 25:59
214 372 Amberly
Messier FR Salve Regina 26:00
215 144
584 Maria Sideri So. Wheelock College 26:02
216 145
579 Elizabeth Connolly So.
Wheelock College 26:04
217 622 Renee Desmarais So Rivier 26:06
218 146
610 Sophie Enman FR
Mass Maritime
26:08
219 147
668 Becca Bolton SO
New Hampshire Tech
26:10
220 329 Virginia O'Neill FR Gordon 26:15
221 148
578 Caitlin Burke Jr.
Wheelock College 26:20
222 149
614 Kathleen Micheli JR
Mass Maritime
26:23
223 150
603 April Poirier JR Western New England 26:25
224 577 Rose Sanberg So Roger Williams 26:28
225 403 Kathleen King SO Emmanuel 26:30
226 151
619 Anna Whittemore FR
Mass Maritime
26:32
227 488 Rachel Federico SO Lesley 26:34
228 664 Kelli O'Brien FR Curry 26:35
229 660 Lauren Tidd FR St. Joe's Me 26:36
230 649 Stacy Blanchard JR St. Joe's Me 26:38
231 653 Ashley Mead JR St. Joe's Me 26:39
232 152
632 Kammy Taylor FR
Mount Ida
26:40
233 565 Nadia Kowalski SR Roger Williams 26:41
234 546 Lauren Pierse FR University Of New England 26:41
235 153
469 Melinda Shaw JR Eastern Nazarene College 26:41
236 154
581 Kelly Meehan Sr.
Wheelock College 26:46
237 1000 Runner Unknown
26:51
238 564 Katelyn Higgins SO Roger Williams 26:56
239 492 Janice Catalano SR Lesley 27:00
240 415 Justine Pangoine SR Salem State 27:03
241 155
598 Janine Seidel SR Emerson 27:05
242 330 Corrine Ventura SO Gordon 27:08
243 327 Lydia Looby FR Gordon 27:10
244 156
383 Ally Pizzuti FR
Maine/presque Isle 27:14
245 652 Brenna Kelly JR St. Joe's Me 27:17
246 157
465 Traci Fitzpatrick JR Eastern Nazarene College 27:20
247 369 Jacqueline Kirwan SR Salve Regina 27:22
248 662 Kimberly Decosta JR Curry 27:24
249 541 Michelle Goulet JR University Of New England 27:26
250 542 Lindsey Jacques FR University Of New England 27:27
251 587 Liz Brault SO Emerson 27:35
252 158
392 Chelsea Graf Sr.
Daniel Webster 27:40
253 159
608 Allison Lombardi FR Western New England 27:45
254 160
391 Natasha Williams Sr Franklin Pierce
University 27:49
255 161
389 Elizabeth Iannuccillo Sop Franklin Pierce University 27:53
256 365 Erin Fuller SR Salve Regina 27:57
257 411 Nicole Gamez SO Salem State 28:00
258 537 Olivia C Davis JR University Of New England 28:04
259 162
395 Alycia Gervais So. Daniel Webster 28:07
260 540 Stephanie M Gligora SR University Of New England 28:10
261 163
456 Cheree Iadevaia SO
Lasell 28:20
262 332 Megan Means FR Gordon 28:30
263 164
672 Christina Gleason SO New Hampshire Tech 28:37
264 648 Mary Jo Stanton SR St. Joe's Me 28:43
265 165
629 Danielle Chuba SO
Mount Ida
28:49
266 613 Gretchen Kramer FR Mass Maritime 28:59
267 334 Megan Wolfe FR Gordon 29:08
268 617 Kaitlin Scannell FR Mass Maritime 29:18
269 407 Lorraine Rubio Fr Emmanuel 29:27
270 620 Christine Cyr So Rivier 29:36
271 166
466 Melissa Henry SR Eastern Nazarene College 29:50
272 1001 Runner Unknown 30:12
273 474 Brooke Sword SO Eastern Nazarene College 30:33
274 333 Sara Scalzo FR Gordon 30:45
275 586 Molly Thomas Sr. Wheelock College 30:57
276 167
680 Elizabeth Almedia FR
Newbury College
31:14
277 663 Lindsey Sheehan JR Curry 31:31
278 168
390 Ciara Chicas Sop Franklin Pierce University 31:40
279 493 Merrie
Rothstein JR Lesley 32:02
280 169
631 Jenny Davis SO Mount Ida 32:14
281 597 Paige Sammartino FR Emerson 32:39
282 461 Catherine Hart SO Lasell 33:00
283 170
393 Erin Pedersen Jr.
Daniel Webster 33:06
284 171
671 Moriah Gage FR
New Hampshire Tech
33:12
285 646 Jess Pettit SR St. Joe's Me 34:45
286 644 Sarah Gapp SR St. Joe's Me 36:14
287 172
630 Erin Dufficy SO
Mount Ida
37:42
288 475 Denecia
Purvis JR Eastern Nazarene College 38:20
289 173
633 Mairead Coleman SO
Mount Ida
38:57
290 174
394 Amy Nelson So.
Daniel Webster 39:34
*********** WOMEN TEAM SCORE
**********
1. Wellesley
1 6
7 8 16 (19) (26) = 38
Randelle
Boots, Camille Basurto, Cristina Lucas, Claire
Cummings, Leah
Clement, Eliza Tibbits, Evelyn Haro
2. U. of Southern
Maine
2 4
11 18 30 (39) (46) = 65
Jennie Foley, Carly Dion, Sarah Myrick, Erin Garvey, Brooke Madden,
Tiffany Binette, Alex Raynor
3. Salve Regina
5 21
29 47 49 (59) (81) = 151
Paige Pallotto, Caroline Norton, Mallory Goding,
Alexis Gallipoli,
Marisa Fiore,
Taylor Rosendale, Kathleen Faltus
4. Gordon
20 24
25 36 58 (66) (80) = 163
Amy Holcombe, Sousa
Susanna, Geodeke Samantha, Allison Lynch, Alissa
Watson, Kelcy Rich, Katie Hakanson-Sta
5. University of New
England
17 32
35 37 48 (56) (60) = 169
Jess Partlow, Jenn Sweigert,
Kim Martins, Mary G Fehlner, Kaitlin
Noyes, Heather
Pederson, Lindsay Forrette
6. Roger Williams
9 34
42 50 51 (54) (57) = 186
Emily Tran, Kaitlin
Crowley, Katie O'Koren, Alyssa Donovan, Lauren
Ashby, Sam Buechner, Lauren Riccardi
7. Saint Anselm
College
12 15
28 65 70 (76) (79) = 190
Jessica Marzik, Jessica St. Laurent, Bianca Ciuffredo,
Karen Clark,
Kathleen Dorso, Caitlin Govoni, Kristen
Raymond
8. So. New Hampshire
3 31
38 43 120 =
235
Emma Lundberg,
Melissa Hurley, Jacquelyn Dussault, Christina
Montefusco,
Laura Durvin
9. Babson
10 14
53 86 94 (124)
= 257
Charlotte Margel, Michelle Black, Vanessa Lovering,
Kristen Lang,
Colleen Carr, Emiley McCole
10. Salem State
22 41
61 68 87 (106)(143)
= 279
Taylor Krajewski,
Andrew Ames, Jennifer Fuller, Becca Montano, Theresa
Cote, Shawna
Kennedy, Bianca Vazquez
11. R.I. College
23 33
67 91 92 (115)(131)
= 306
Katie Desrosiers, Brittany Richer, Bianca Jones-Pearso, Nicole Poirier,
Heather Fenney, Lindsey Brisson, Justyna Barlow
12. Johnson &
Wales
40 44
64 78 96 (113)
= 322
Lindsay Panny, Alexandra Wessman, Laura Furfaro, Amanda Charbonneau,
Daryen
Camaglia, Ashley Johnson
13. Lesley
13 62
63 98 105 (111)(125) = 341
Noa
Kupfer, Elize McKelvey, Jessica Arnold, Elissa
May, Jasmine Cuevas,
Sarah Chafe, Keryn Thorvaldsen
14. Lasell
55 73
82 93 117 (128)(163) = 420
Meghan Missett, Stephanie Greenblatt, Ariella Harrington, Christina
Annicelli,
Amanda Driscoll, Stephanie Hauck, Cheree Iadevaia
15. Emerson
27 71 74 114 135 (138)(155) = 421
Caprice Cappuci, Grace Kaskie, Dana Filek-Gibsen, Amanda Furor, Jeanne
Hanigan,
Katie Eastman, Janine Seidel
16. Emmanuel
75
84 90 95 100 (108)(126) = 444
Joslyn DelSignore, Brittany Sorice, Victoria Cole, Marissa LaFlamme,
Stephanie Gomes, Meredith Martelli, Meaghan
Reddy
17. St. Joe's ME
45 88 101
116 118 (121)(134) = 468
Katie Murphy,
Shannon Marden, Mary Casinghino,
Allison Pearsall,
Christina Meehan,
Claire Cook, Serena Foley
18. Mass Maritime
52 103 104
123 146 (149)(151) = 528
Lauren Fograshy, Devon Smith, Kaitlin O'Donnell, Emily Burbank,
Sophie
Enman,
Kathleen Micheli, Anna Whittemore
19. Maine/Presque Isle
77 109 110
130 156 =
582
Shelly Hanson,
Justine Cyr, Chandra Wisneski, Julie Rugg, Ally Pizzuti
20. New Hampshire Tech
72 97 129
147 164 (171) =
609
Trish Pruiksma, Masha Soule, Kim Bourgouin, Becca Bolton,
Christina
Gleason, Moriah Gage
21. Eastern Nazarene
College
69 112 140
141 153 (157)(166) = 615
Ami Curtis, Taylor
Jo Quint, Stephanie Capen,
Ashley Cornell, Melinda
Shaw, Traci
Fitzpatrick, Melissa Henry
22. Western New
England
83 99 132
150 159 =
623
Angela Koontz,
Nicole Copertino, Lindsay Tencza,
April Poirier,
Allison Lombardi
22. Wheelock College
85 107 142
144 145 (148)(154) = 623
Sarah Negron, Kate
Needham, Cara McAuliffe, Maria Sideri, Elizabeth
Connolly, Caitlin
Burke, Kelly Meehan
24. Newbury College
89 119 127
133 167 =
635
Solange
Thomas, Alaina Filback,
Kerri-Leigh Palmer, Carole Ferolito,
Elizabeth Almedia
25. Mount Ida
102 137
152 165 169 (172)(173) = 725
Jeileen
Rivera, Melissa Fuller, Kammy Taylor, Danielle Chuba, Jenny
Davis, Erin Dufficy, Mairead Coleman
26. Franklin Pierce
University
122 136
160 161 168
= 747
Melissa Dymek, Alexandra Edwards, Natasha Williams, Elizabeth
Iannuccillo,
Ciara Chicas
27. Daniel Webster
139 158
162 170 174
= 803
Rebecca Bennet, Chelsea Graf, Alycia Gervais, Erin Pedersen, Amy
Nelson
POP
Crowell Cross Country Invitational
Wenham, MA, October 3, 2009
[Mens Results
Page 1
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ====================== ===
============================== =====
1 1 70 Greg Redfield Fr. Johnson & Wales 26:31
2 2 2 Josh Porizky FR Gordon 26:52
3 3 160 Matthew J Veiga JR University Of New England 26:56
4 4 171 Mitch Leveille
FR Roger Williams 27:12
5 5 62 Alex Derosa SO Salem State 27:16
6 6 76 James Vance So. Johnson & Wales 27:19
7 7 109 Francis Cusick
SR Lesley 27:24
8 8 6 Kirk Vanacore SR Gordon 27:31
9 9 165 Jon Ellis JR Roger Williams 27:35
10 10 102 Matthew Macedo
FR R.I. College 27:38
11 11 103 Michael Macedo
JR R.I. College 27:47
12 12 4 Marty Maloney SO Gordon 27:53
13 13 104 Kyle Mann SO R.I. College 27:58
14 14 105 Conor McCloskey
FR R.I. College 27:59
15 15 64 Israel Rodriguez FR Salem State 28:00
16 16 174 Tom Maybury
JR Roger Williams 28:02
17 17 75 Nathan Smith So. Johnson & Wales 28:06
18 18 7 Max Kronberg FR Gordon 28:07
19 19 203 Jeff Wagner SO
Western New England
28:08
20 20 77 Jeff Hartman FR Johnson & Wales 28:09
21 21 48 Stephen Armstrong SO
Emmanuel 28:11
22 22 3 Andrew Worth JR Gordon 28:13
23 23 209 Patrick Dannaher
JR Mass Maritime 28:14
24 24 99 Dionis
Camacho FR R.I. College 28:14
25 25 69 Ron Guenard Sr. Johnson & Wales 28:15
26 26 86 Matthew Scully FR Lasell 28:17
27 27 121 Christopher
Powers SO Saint Anselm College 28:22
28 28 119 Drew
Matthews JR Saint Anselm College 28:30
29 29 142 Jake
Williams FR Babson
28:34
30 30 213 Paul Matz
JR Mass Maritime 28:39
31 31 57 Maurizio Turco SO Emmanuel 28:41
32 32 215 Daniel
McCloskey FR Mass Maritime 28:44
33 33 268 Jeremy
Allen SR St. Joe's Me 28:45
34 34 107 Shawn Stadnick
FR R.I. College 28:47
35 35 5 Ben McGrath SR Gordon 28:49
36 36 168 Andrew
Gallant JR Roger Williams 28:52
37 37 263 Gabriel
Nunez FR Newbury College 28:57
38 38 176 Jeff Pini
FR Roger Williams 29:01
39 39 191 Kyle Oppeinheimer
FR Emerson 29:05
40 40 181 John Cico
FR Emerson 29:08
41 41 187 Brendan Fox SO
Emerson
29:09
42 42 73 Nick Oehlberg Sr. Johnson & Wales 29:09
43 43 8 Brian Holahan SO Gordon 29:11
44 44 108 Austin Pena FR
R.I. College
29:14
45 45 214 Chad
McCarthy FR Mass Maritime 29:17
46 46 167 Dave Freiman
JR Roger Williams 29:18
47 47 194 Tucker
Jones SR Western New England 29:19
48 48 166 Tim Eynatian
SR Roger Williams 29:21
49 49 152 Joshua Havelin
JR University Of New England 29:22
50 50 212 Brian Maniglia
JR Mass Maritime 29:27
51 51 195 Mike Barbacoano JR Western New England 29:28
52 52 199 Devin
Graham JR Western New England 29:30
53 53 197 John Nicol
JR Western New England 29:32
54 54 52 Wesley Cowles SO Emmanuel
29:32
55 55 71 Kyle Reiss So. Johnson &
Wales 29:34
56 56 251 Chris Apkarian
FR New Hampshire Tech 29:36
57 57 261 Graham Hayslip
FR New Hampshire Tech 29:38
58 58 150 Joshua S Grenier JR University Of New England 29:39
59 59 154 Daniel
Kelleher JR University Of New England 29:40
60 60 180 Milan
Aviles JR Emerson 29:43
61 61 81 Zachary Lambert SR Lasell 29:44
62 62 43 Chris Laplante Jr. Daniel Webster 29:46
63 163 Matt Carney FR Roger Williams 29:47
64 63
28 Merlino Timothy FR Salve Regina 29:47
65 64 147 Tim Denoncour FR
University Of New England
29:51
66 65 220 Matthew Sturgis SR
Mass Maritime
29:52
67 66
56 Alen Smajic FR Emmanuel 29:52
68 67
87 Patrick Slight FR Lasell 29:53
69 68
88 Isaac Soares FR Lasell 29:55
70 178 Dj Sevigny JR Roger Williams 29:57
71 69 122 Nick Provost SR
Saint Anselm College
29:58
72 70 156 Bosco Oringa
SO University Of New England 29:59
73 71 218 Aram Mulhern FR
Mass Maritime
30:01
74 68 Matthew Geisler Sr. Johnson & Wales 30:05
75 72 206 Edward Pattison FR
Western New England
30:08
76 73 233 John Blazo FR
Suffolk University
30:14
77 162 Kyle Barlow SO Roger Williams 30:16
78 74 196 Glen McManus JR
Western New England
30:18
79 204 Cooper Mayhew FR Western New England 30:20
80 75 250 Taylor Annett FR
New Hampshire Tech
30:21
81 76 128 Jason Bays So. So.
New Hampshire 30:23
82 77 110 Brian Axelrod JR
Lesley 30:28
83 1010 Runner Unknown Western New England 30:30
84 12 Adam Reinemann FR Gordon 30:31
85 78 132 Sam Tarrant Sr. So. New Hampshire 30:37
86 164 Chris Disciullo SR Roger Williams 30:46
87 1011 Runner Unknown Western New England 30:47
88 200 Connor Harvery JR Western New England 30:48
89 79 144 Chris Pierce FR
Babson
30:50
90 80
89 Miguel Taveras FR Lasell 30:52
91 81
65 Tyler Dilibero FR Salem State 30:55
92 82
80 David Walsh SR Lasell 30:58
93 10 Andrew Pottorf SO Gordon 31:00
94 173 Todd Massari SR Roger Williams 31:06
95 9 Luke Padilla FR Gordon 31:07
96 83 129 Kevin Coyle So. So.
New Hampshire 31:10
97 84 148 Chris Dracoles FR
University Of New England
31:13
98 85 140 Justin Bowman SO
Babson
31:16
99 86 125 John Surabian SO
Saint Anselm College
31:17
100 87 112 Dillon Simmons FR
Lesley
31:20
101 149 Devin J Flawd SR University Of New England 31:23
102 169 Brian Ki Jr
Roger Williams
31:25
103 88 131 Michael Smith Jr. So. New Hampshire 31:26
104 15 Rowan Walker SR Gordon 31:31
105 89
82 Kris McCabe JR Lasell 31:31
106 201 Evan Hagan JR Western New England 31:33
107 90
51 Ben Cleveland JR Emmanuel 31:34
108 91 136 Jordan Bray JR
Babson
31:35
109 14 Drew Bos FR Gordon 31:37
110 92 123 Joshua Reali FR
Saint Anselm College
31:39
111 13 Ken Hallenback SO Gordon 31:46
112 72 Sal Mendola So. Johnson & Wales 31:46
113 193 Jeff Bilbeau SR Western New England 31:48
114 93 118 Ben Horton SO
Saint Anselm College
31:54
115 208 Evan Balderelli FR Mass Maritime 31:58
116 94 275 Andrew Mockler SO
St. Joe's Me
31:59
117 211 Ben Mandelbaum SR Mass Maritime 32:04
118 95
35 Hugh McLellen FR Maine/presque
Isle 32:12
119 217 Jason McWhirter SR Mass Maritime 32:15
120 96 186 Brendon Foley FR
Emerson
32:30
121 97 234 Matthew Bly FR
Suffolk University
32:38
122 98
49 Christopher Blanchette SO Emmanuel 32:41
123 99 134 Tyler Parks FR
So. New Hampshire
32:44
124 98 Conor Breagy FR R.I. College 32:46
125 100
192 Greg Townsend SR Emerson 32:49
126 101
188 Andrew Gryzwacz FR
Emerson
32:52
127 102
27 Hurley Ryan JR Salve Regina 32:55
128 90 Raymon Donis FR Lasell 32:56
129 146 Collin M Crowther SR University Of New England 32:59
130 16 Jason Toews JR Gordon 33:00
131 175 David Mistretta FR Roger Williams 33:01
132 103
25 Dagliere Brian FR
Salve Regina
33:02
133 104
30 Reid Marc FR Salve Regina 33:03
134 105
36 Jason Johnson FR Maine/presque
Isle 33:08
135 106
260 Brian Gowen FR
New Hampshire Tech
33:10
136 107
143 Mark Irwin FR Babson 33:11
137 108
271 Andrew Moravick SR
St. Joe's Me
33:14
138 170 Steve Leonetti SR Roger Williams 33:14
139 109
38 Chris Rines SO
Maine/presque Isle 33:21
140 110
24 Blake Dan JR Salve Regina 33:27
141 111
114 Gus Peluso FR
Lesley
33:30
142 184 Dan Diaz FR Emerson 33:31
143 161 John Dupuis SO University Of New England 33:36
144 112
32 Weselcouch James FR
Salve Regina
33:43
145 113
111 Matt Hunt SR Lesley 33:50
146 114
120 Stephen Moran SO Saint Anselm College 33:53
147 115
41 David Stern Jr.
Daniel Webster 33:54
148 116
270 Austin Martin SR St. Joe's Me 34:03
149 117
31 Stankus Mike FR
Salve Regina
34:05
150 85 Mark Johnson SO Lasell 34:05
151 84 Grant Vantine SO Lasell 34:07
152 118
264 Ryan Maliff SO
Newbury College
34:08
153 157 Zach R Pinkham JR University Of New England 34:12
154 119
274 Jeff Letellier SO
St. Joe's Me
34:13
155 198 Mark Vasey JR Western New England 34:16
156 120
46 Joseph Mercurio Fr. Daniel Webster 34:16
157 172 Henry Lindner So Roger Williams 34:17
158 159 Gregory St Denis FR University Of New England 34:18
159 121
37 Brian Korhonen SR
Maine/presque Isle 34:19
160 158 Devon Sargent SO University Of New England 34:29
161 122
44 Coby Costa Jr. Daniel Webster 34:32
162 123
61 Justin Derosa JR
Salem State
34:34
163 124
47 Alden Petrowski Fr. Daniel Webster 34:38
164 125
45 Eric Caron Fr.
Daniel Webster 34:44
165 126
66 Derick Chase FR
Salem State
34:45
166 79 Alfred Chen SO Johnson & Wales 34:53
167 127
259 Alex Goodwin FR New Hampshire Tech 34:58
168 20 Brian Spreckels FR Gordon 35:00
169 210 Nicholas Fenton SO Mass Maritime 35:03
170 155 Konrad A Kross JR University Of New
England 35:05
171 128
113 Roy Gabrielson FR
Lesley
35:09
172 29 Olsen Grant FR Salve Regina 35:13
173 129
253 Greg Beebe SR New Hampshire Tech 35:17
174 216 Chris McDonnell FR Mass Maritime 35:24
175 130
262 Kevin Gordon FR Newbury College 35:29
176 18 Louis Defrancesco SO Gordon 35:34
177 17 Neal Buxton SR Gordon 35:34
178 131
247 Mike Rochford FR
New Hampshire Tech
35:35
179 255 Nick Collins SR New Hampshire Tech 35:41
180 83 Michael Isherwood SO Lasell 35:53
181 257 Doug Coulters FR New Hampshire Tech 36:00
182 245 Evan Ringo SO New Hampshire Tech 36:06
183 67 Matt Burns Sr. Johnson & Wales 36:07
184 132
93 Alain Lafume FR
Eastern Nazarene College
36:10
185 23 Albanese Nicholas SO Salve Regina 36:15
186 19 Steve Fletcher SO Gordon 36:20
187 133
130 Matt Gray So. So. New Hampshire 36:21
188 134
238 Andrew MacDonald FR Suffolk University 36:32
189 135
273 Sean Caldwell JR St. Joe's Me 36:37
190 136
239 Feener Clayton FR
Suffolk University
37:04
191 137
133 Brian White Jr. So.
New Hampshire 37:06
192 138
276 Charlie Henerberry FR
St. Joe's Me
37:08
193 117 Mark Fahey JR Saint Anselm College 37:14
194 139 54
Doug Gillum
SR Emmanuel 37:18
195 140
266 John Rowley JR Newbury College 37:34
196 141
265 Irving Buelto FR
Newbury College
37:34
197 142
94 Michael O'Brien FR Eastern Nazarene College 37:40
198 78 Romeo Belardo SR Johnson & Wales 37:51
199 143
95 Samuel Plouffe JR
Eastern Nazarene College
37:54
200 144
225 Chris Foley Fr Rivier 38:14
201 145
115 Ryan Kendall SR Lesley 38:16
202 249 Nick Sjostrom FR New Hampshire Tech 38:43
203 146
91 David Coleman SR Eastern Nazarene College 38:58
204 240 Jacob Delvalle FR New Hampshire Tech 39:24
205 58 Patrick Welton SR Emmanuel 39:37
206 189 Jeff Hancock JR Emerson 39:40
207 147
223 Art Hoffman Fr Rivier 40:52
208 55 Jonothan
Hardacker SO Emmanuel 41:02
209 248 Matt Raumakaitis SO New Hampshire Tech 41:08
210 148
39 James Cirell JR
Maine/presque Isle 41:12
211 149
230 Corey Allen SO Suffolk University 41:27
212 150
96 Jonathan Whitney FR Eastern Nazarene College 43:15
213 151
92 Noah Coyle JR Eastern Nazarene College 43:16
214 254 Gil Blum FR New Hampshire Tech 43:19
215 50 Greg Brown SO Emmanuel 44:01
216 22 Brandon Johnson SO Gordon 45:38
217 256 Faolan
Connelly FR New Hampshire Tech 45:47
218 241 Mark Labua FR New Hampshire Tech 46:39
219 152
222 Garon Whitney Fr
Rivier 48:51
220 153
224 Curtis Robinson Jr Rivier 61:37
221 154
221 Brian Troy Fr Rivier 61:47
*********** MEN TEAM SCORE
**********
1. Gordon
2 8
12 18 22 (35) (43) = 62
Josh Porizky, Kirk Vanacore, Marty
Maloney, Max Kronberg, Andrew Worth,
Ben McGrath, Brian Holahan
2. Johnson &
Wales
1 6
17 20 25 (42) (55) = 69
Greg Redfield,
James Vance, Nathan Smith, Jeff Hartman, Ron Guenard,
Nick Oehlberg, Kyle Reiss
3. R.I. College
10 11
13 14 24 (34) (44) = 72
Matthew Macedo, Michael Macedo, Kyle
Mann, Conor McCloskey, Dionis
Camacho, Shawn Stadnick, Austin Pena
4. Roger Williams
4 9
16 36 38 (46) (48) = 103
Mitch Leveille, Jon Ellis, Tom Maybury,
Andrew Gallant, Jeff Pini,
Dave Freiman, Tim Eynatian
5. Mass Maritime
23 30
32 45 50 (65) (71) = 180
Patrick Dannaher, Paul Matz, Daniel
McCloskey, Chad McCarthy, Brian
Maniglia,
Matthew Sturgis, Aram Mulhern
6. Western New
England
19 47
51 52 53 (72) (74) = 222
Jeff Wagner, Tucker
Jones, Mike Barbacoano, Devin Graham, John Nicol,
Edward Pattison,
Glen McManus
7. University of New
England
3 49
58 59 64 (70) (84) = 233
Matthew J Veiga, Joshua Havelin, Joshua S Grenier, Daniel Kelleher,
Tim Denoncour, Bosco Oringa, Chris Dracoles
8. Emmanuel
21 31 54
66 90 (98)(139) = 262
Stephen Armstrong, Maurizio Turco, Wesley
Cowles, Alen Smajic, Ben
Cleveland, Christopher Blanchette, Doug Gillum
9. Emerson
39 40
41 60 96 (100)(101)
= 276
Kyle Oppeinheimer, John Cico, Brendan
Fox, Milan Aviles, Brendon Foley,
Greg Townsend,
Andrew Gryzwacz
10. Lasell
26 61
67 68 80 (82) (89) = 302
Matthew Scully,
Zachary Lambert, Patrick Slight, Isaac Soares, Miguel
Taveras,
David Walsh, Kris McCabe
10. Saint Anselm
College
27 28
69 86 92 (93)(114) = 302
Christopher Powers,
Drew Matthews, Nick Provost, John Surabian, Joshua
Reali,
Ben Horton, Stephen Moran
12. Salem State
5 15 81 123 126
= 350
Alex DeRosa, Israel Rodriguez, Tyler DiLibero,
Justin DeRosa, Derick
Chase
13. Babson
29 79
85 91 107 =
391
Jake Williams,
Chris Pierce, Justin Bowman, Jordan Bray, Mark Irwin
14. Lesley
7 77 87 111 113 (128)(145) = 395
Francis Cusick, Brian Axelrod, Dillon Simmons, Gus Peluso, Matt Hunt,
Roy Gabrielson, Ryan Kendall
15. New Hampshire Tech
56 57 75 106 127 (129)(131) = 421
Chris Apkarian, Graham Hayslip, Taylor
Annett, Brian Gowen, Alex
Goodwin, Greg
Beebe, Mike Rochford
16. So. New Hampshire
76 78
83 88 99 (133)(137)
= 424
Jason Bays, Sam
Tarrant, Kevin Coyle, Michael Smith, Tyler Parks, Matt
Gray, Brian White
17. St. Joe's ME
33 94 108
116 119 (135)(138) = 470
Jeremy Allen,
Andrew Mockler, Andrew Moravick,
Austin Martin, Jeff
Letellier,
Sean Caldwell, Charlie Henerberry
18. Salve Regina
63 102 103
104 110 (112)(117) = 482
Merlino
Timothy, Hurley Ryan, Dagliere Brian, Reid Marc,
Blake Dan,
Weselcouch
James, Stankus Mike
19. Daniel Webster
62 115 120
122 124 (125) =
543
Chris Laplante, David Stern, Joseph Mercurio,
Coby Costa, Alden
Petrowski,
Eric Caron
20. Newbury College
37 118 130
140 141 =
566
Gabriel Nunez, Ryan
Maliff, Kevin Gordon, John Rowley, Irving Buelto
21. Maine/Presque Isle
95 105 109
121 148 =
578
Hugh McLellen, Jason Johnson, Chris Rines,
Brian Korhonen, James
Cirell
22. Suffolk University
73 97 134
136 149 =
589
John Blazo, Matthew Bly, Andrew MacDonald, Feener
Clayton, Corey Allen
23. Eastern Nazarene
College
132 142
143 146 150 (151)
= 713
Alain LaFume, Michael O'Brien, Samuel Plouffe,
David Coleman, Jonathan
Whitney, Noah Coyle
24. Rivier
144 147
152 153 154
= 750
Chris Foley, Art
Hoffman, Garon Whitney, Curtis Robinson, Brian Troy