2007-08 Athletic Banquet Awards
MEN'S
SOCCER
Coach's Appreciation Award - Joshua
Sugarman
Most Improved Player - John
Hieber
Unsung Hero - Jesse
Tanetta
Academic Achievement Award - Byron
Glaus
Most Valuable Player - Gavin
Molta
WOMEN'S
SOCCER
Coach's Appreciation Award - Erin
Hanlon
Most Improved Player - Tiffany
Dahlstrom
Unsung Hero - Caitlin
Egan
Academic Achievement Award - MacKenzie
Peltier
Most Valuable Player - Kate
McKenna
WOMEN'S
TENNIS
Coach's Appreciation Award - Jamie
Kenyon
Most Improved Player - Nory
Hayes
Unsung Hero - Katie
Silva
Academic Achievement Award - Megan
Barrows
Most Valuable Player - Anna
Marie Podnecky
WOMEN'S CROSS
COUNTRY
Coach's Appreciation Award - Keelyn
Blanchfield
Most Improved Player - Emily
McCaffrey
Unsung Hero - Kristen
Impastato
Academic Achievement Award - Cathryn
Lariviere
Most Valuable Player - Christine
Gaspar
MEN'S CROSS
COUNTRY
Coach's Appreciation Award - Matt
Hickey
Most Improved Player - Tim
Flaherty
Unsung Hero - Brian
Anderson
Academic Achievement Award - Doug
Gillum
Most Valuable Player - T.J.
Griffis
WOMEN'S
VOLLEYBALL
Coach's Appreciation Award - Diana
Grimaldi
Most Improved Player - Stephanie
O'Neill
Unsung Hero - Ashley
O'Neill
Academic Achievement Award - Rachel
Offenburg
Most Valuable Player - Amanda
Machado
MEN'S
VOLLEYBALL
Coach's Appreciation Award - Jacob
DeLuise
Most Improved Player - Cameron
Todd
Unsung Hero - Brendan
Ellis
Academic Achievement Award - Taylor
Lowe
Most Valuable Player - Michael
Townsend
WOMEN'S
BASKETBALL
Coach's Appreciation Award - Meredith
Shaw
Most Improved Player - Abigail
Brenkach
Unsung Hero - Jacque
Pannell
Academic Achievement Award - Leah
Lipschitz
Most Valuable Player - Iman
Davis
MEN'S
BASKETBALL
Coach's Appreciation Award - Levi
Smith
Most Improved Player - Tyrone
Buchanan
Unsung Hero - J.P.
Ventura
Academic Achievement Award - Andres
Bustamante
Most Valuable Player - Rob
Williams-Hinton
WOMEN'S INDOOR
TRACK & FIELD
Coach's Appreciation Award - Cathryn
Lariviere
Most Improved Player - Dana
Griffin
Unsung Hero - Ashley
Adamson
Academic Achievement Award - Cathryn
Lariviere
Most Valuable Player - Sarah
Soldano
MEN'S INDOOR
TRACK & FIELD
Coach's Appreciation Award - Doug
Gillum
Most Improved Player - Rob
Littleton
Unsung Hero - Ryan
Bringhurst
Academic Achievement Award - Philip
Meagher
Most Valuable Player - Robert
Allen
WOMEN'S TRACK
& FIELD
Coach's Appreciation Award -
Most Improved Player -
Unsung Hero -
Academic Achievement Award - Cathryn
Lariviere
Most Valuable Player -
MEN'S TRACK
& FIELD
Coach's Appreciation Award
Most Improved Player
Unsung Hero
Academic Achievement Award
Most Valuable Player
SOFTBALL
Coach's Appreciation Award
Most Improved Player
Unsung Hero
Academic Achievement Award - Sarah
Palmer-Thompson
Most Valuable Player
CHEERLEADING
TEAM
Coach's Appreciation Award - Christina Bencivenni
Most Improved Player - Michelle Guisto
Unsung Hero - Amanda Schadlick
Academic Achievement Award - Felicia Judy
Most Valuable Player - Angelique Gobar
DANCE
TEAM
Coach's Appreciation Award - Lauren Daniel
Most Improved Player - Ashley Pacheco
Unsung Hero - Andrea DiLando
Academic Achievement Award - Ashley Pacheco
Most Valuable Player - Graceann Sullivan
PRESIDENT'S
CUP
Women's Outdoor Track &
Field
Christine
Gaspar
Cathryn
Lariviere
Ashley
Adamson
Katie
Beaton
Keelyn
Blanchfield
Megan
Clary
Katherine
Fahey
Kelsey
Fitzpatrick
Dana
Griffin
Kristen
Impastato
Maureen
Kellett
Alison
Lynch
Emily
McCaffrey
Megan
Reichel
Sarah
Soldano
Amanda
Strout
Elyse
Whitehead
Erin
Daley
Women's Cross-Country
Cathryn
Lariviere
Christine
Gaspar
Kristen
Impastato
Keelyn
Blanchfield
Emily
McCaffrey
Amanda
Strout
Nicole
DiBlasio
Samantha
Scola
Anna
Merrow
Dana
Griffin
Maureen
Kellett